Log in

I forgot my password

Latest topics
» Murrayfield opens timetable, entries and results
Mon Apr 16, 2012 9:28 pm by Val

» magnum opens 16th-18th march
Wed Jan 18, 2012 10:04 pm by Val

» Europeans 2012 TV schedule - BBC
Thu Jan 12, 2012 9:01 pm by Val

» Murrayfield exhibition 4th March 2012
Thu Jan 12, 2012 7:36 pm by Val

Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

November 2018
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930  

Calendar Calendar

Search Ice skating on Amazon.co.uk
Ice skating books, DVDs and more
Figure skaters survey

Schedule and results

Go down

Schedule and results

Post by Val on Mon Feb 15, 2010 9:35 pm

http://www.vancouver2010.com/olympic-schedule-results/

_________________
Val
avatar
Val
Admin
Admin

Number of posts : 1392
Humor : enigmatic!
Points : 3043
Registration date : 2008-03-09

http://uk.four.ebid.net/perl/normal.cgi?ref=HannaHolly&mo=regist

Back to top Go down

Re: Schedule and results

Post by Val on Fri Feb 19, 2010 7:03 am

Team GB In Action Ė Friday 19th February

Alpine skiing
Menís Super-G
Ed Drake
11.30

Curling; Vancouver Olympic Centre
Womenís round robin session 5
Team GB v Germany
9am

Womenís round robin, session 6
Team GB v Japan
7pm

Figure skating; Pacific Coliseum
Ice Dance, Compulsory Dance
Sinead and John Kerr; Penny Coomes and Nick Buckland
4.45pm

Skeleton; Whistler Sliding Centre
Womenís heats 3 and 4
Shelley Rudman and Amy Williams
3.45pm

Menís heats 3 and 4
Kristan Bromley and Adam Pengilly
6.20pm

Team GB In Action Ė Saturday 20th February

Alpine Skiing; Whistler Creekside
Chemmy Alcott
Ladies Super G
10:00 a.m.

Bobsleigh; Whistler Sliding Centre
John Jackson and Dan Money
Men's Two-Man Heats 1 and 2
5:00 p.m.

Cross-Country Skiing; Cross-Country Skiing Stadium
Andrew Musgrave
Men's 30 km Pursuit
1:30 p.m.

Curling; Vancouver Olympic Centre
Men's Round Robin Session 7
Team GB vs. China
9:00 a.m.

Women's Round Robin Session 7
Team GB vs. USA
2:00 p.m.

Men's Round Robin Session 8
Team GB vs. Canada
7:00 p.m.

Freestyle Skiing; Freestyle Skiing Stadium
Sarah Ainsworth
Women's Aerials
10:00 a.m. - Qualification Jump 1
10:51 a.m. - Qualification Jump 2

Short Track Speed Skating; Pacific Coliseum
Elise Christie
Women's 1500 meters
5:45 p.m. - Qualification Heats
6:58 p.m. - Semifinal Heats
7:51 p.m. - B Final
7:56 p.m. A Final

Click on the link to view the full Vancouver 2010 Competition Schedule - http://www.vancouver2010.com/olympic-schedule-results/.

Please note all times stated above are local Vancouver time (8 hours behind GMT).

_________________
Val
avatar
Val
Admin
Admin

Number of posts : 1392
Humor : enigmatic!
Points : 3043
Registration date : 2008-03-09

http://uk.four.ebid.net/perl/normal.cgi?ref=HannaHolly&mo=regist

Back to top Go down

Re: Schedule and results

Post by Val on Fri Feb 19, 2010 6:02 pm

Schedule and results now intergrated into the forum on the left of the messages Smile

_________________
Val
avatar
Val
Admin
Admin

Number of posts : 1392
Humor : enigmatic!
Points : 3043
Registration date : 2008-03-09

http://uk.four.ebid.net/perl/normal.cgi?ref=HannaHolly&mo=regist

Back to top Go down

Re: Schedule and results

Post by Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum